Citigroup Last Dividend Paid

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#FF0F00;color: #FFFFF0;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>CI</div>
C -- USA Stock  

Trending

Citigroup last dividend paid fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Citigroup or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Last Dividend Paid

 
Refresh
Citigroup Dividend Yield is expected to slightly increase based on the last few years of reporting. The last year's Dividend Yield was at 0.024. The current year Dividends per Basic Common Share is expected to grow to 2.07, whereas Payment of Dividends and Other Cash Distributions is expected to decline to (5.6 B).

Citigroup Last Dividend Paid Analysis

Last Dividend Paid refers to dividend per share(DPS) paid to the shareholder the last time dividends were issued by a company. In its conventional sense, dividends refer to the distribution of some of a company's net earnings or capital gains decided by the board of directors.
 2017 2018 2019 2020 (projected)
Revenues USD72.44 B72.85 B74.29 B71.02 B
Revenues72.44 B72.85 B74.29 B65.09 B
Citigroup Inc., a diversified financial services holding company, provides various financial products and services for consumers, corporations, governments, and institutions in North America, Latin America, Asia, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. Citigroup Inc. was founded in 1812 and is headquartered in New York, New York. Citigroup operates under BanksDiversified classification in USA and is traded on BATS Exchange. It employs 201000 people.
Last Dividend 
 = 
Last Profit Distribution Amount 
Total Shares 
More About Last Dividend Paid | All Equity Analysis

Current Citigroup Last Dividend Paid

2.04

Citigroup Distress Driver Correlations

About Last Dividend Paid

Many stable companies today pay out dividends to their shareholders in the form of the income distribution, but high-growth firms rarely offer dividends because all of their earnings are reinvested back to the business.
Compare to competition

  Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income

Based on recorded statements Citigroup has Last Dividend Paid of 2.04. This is much higher than that of the Financial Services sector, and significantly higher than that of Banks?Diversified industry, The Last Dividend Paid for all stocks is notably lower than the firm.

Citigroup Last Dividend Paid Peer Comparison

  Last Dividend Paid 
      Citigroup Comparables 
Citigroup is rated below average in last dividend paid category among related companies.

CitigroupCurrent Valuation Drivers

2014201520162017201820192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee375.82 K382.14 K375.16 K420.89 K476.08 K517.25 K444.01 K
Average Assets1,882.37 B1,800.18 B1,807.48 B1,854.32 B1,919.25 B1,978.15 B1,836.7 B
Earnings before Tax14.51 B24.68 B21.36 B22.59 B23.4 B23.83 B21.85 B
Average Equity210.57 B219.19 B229.03 B221.63 B198.81 B195.81 B215.7 B
Enterprise Value449.29 B399.22 B405.07 B442.74 B372.81 B426.49 B(27.72 B)
Free Cash Flow43.58 B37.12 B51.64 B(11.76 B)33.39 B(17.91 B)(18.39 B)
Invested Capital2,106.83 B1,939.11 B1,981.95 B2,071.99 B2,144.12 B2,190.44 B2,053.86 B
Tangible Asset Value1,812.18 B1,703.36 B1,763.74 B1,815.06 B1,890.12 B1,924.21 B2,071.62 B
Calculated Tax Rate47.7929.9730.0129.1222.8518.5324.48
Cash Flow Per Share15.0213.4619.45(3.341364)15.6(6.07202)(6.23181)
Revenue to Assets0.0491560.050990.0459720.0477440.0506520.0530190.057337
Asset Turnover0.0360.0410.0420.0390.0380.03420.034881
Book Value per Share69.3373.8577.9574.3978.785.9277.44
Debt to Equity Ratio7.766.86.968.178.779.090.9072
EBITDA Margin0.2340.3690.3540.3620.3730.428950.375711
Gross Margin0.8890.9030.8960.9010.8970.8870.9481
Profit Margin0.0950.2260.211(0.094)0.2480.2610.0022
Payout Ratio0.0180.030.089(0.322)0.230.2380.256789
Price to Book Value0.780.6950.7520.980.6480.9030.91
Price to Sales Ratio2.062.122.042.422.771.782.48
Return on Sales0.1880.3230.3020.3120.3210.369150.318921

Citigroup Fundamentals

About Citigroup Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Citigroup's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Citigroup using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Citigroup based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page