Citigroup Number of Employees

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#FF0F00;color: #FFFFF0;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>CI</div>
C -- USA Stock  

Trending

Citigroup number of employees fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Citigroup or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Number of Employees

 
Refresh

Citigroup Number of Employees Analysis

Number of Employees shows the total number of permanent full time and part time employees working for a given company and processed through its payroll.

  Revenues

Number of Employees 
 = 
Full Time 
+  
Part Time 
More About Number of Employees | All Equity Analysis

Current Citigroup Number of Employees

201 K

Citigroup Distress Driver Correlations

About Number of Employees

Employee typically refers to an individual working under a contract of employment, whether oral or written, express or implied, and has recognized his or her rights and duties. Most officers of corporations are included as employees and contractors are generally excluded.
Compare to competition

  Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income

Based on recorded statements Citigroup is currently employing 201 K people. This is 1130.91% higher than that of the Financial Services sector, and significantly higher than that of Banks?Diversified industry, The Number of Employees for all stocks is 966.84% lower than the firm.

Citigroup Number of Employees Peer Comparison

  Number of Employees 
      Citigroup Comparables 
Citigroup is rated third in number of employees category among related companies.

CitigroupCurrent Valuation Drivers

2014201520162017201820192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee375.82 K382.14 K375.16 K420.89 K476.08 K517.25 K444.01 K
Average Assets1,882.37 B1,800.18 B1,807.48 B1,854.32 B1,919.25 B1,978.15 B1,836.7 B
Earnings before Tax14.51 B24.68 B21.36 B22.59 B23.4 B23.83 B21.85 B
Average Equity210.57 B219.19 B229.03 B221.63 B198.81 B195.81 B215.7 B
Enterprise Value449.29 B399.22 B405.07 B442.74 B372.81 B426.49 B(27.72 B)
Free Cash Flow43.58 B37.12 B51.64 B(11.76 B)33.39 B(17.91 B)(18.39 B)
Invested Capital2,106.83 B1,939.11 B1,981.95 B2,071.99 B2,144.12 B2,190.44 B2,053.86 B
Tangible Asset Value1,812.18 B1,703.36 B1,763.74 B1,815.06 B1,890.12 B1,924.21 B2,071.62 B
Calculated Tax Rate47.7929.9730.0129.1222.8518.5324.48
Cash Flow Per Share15.0213.4619.45(3.341364)15.6(6.07202)(6.23181)
Revenue to Assets0.0491560.050990.0459720.0477440.0506520.0530190.057337
Asset Turnover0.0360.0410.0420.0390.0380.03420.034881
Book Value per Share69.3373.8577.9574.3978.785.9277.44
Debt to Equity Ratio7.766.86.968.178.779.090.9072
EBITDA Margin0.2340.3690.3540.3620.3730.428950.375711
Gross Margin0.8890.9030.8960.9010.8970.8870.9481
Profit Margin0.0950.2260.211(0.094)0.2480.2610.0022
Payout Ratio0.0180.030.089(0.322)0.230.2380.256789
Price to Book Value0.780.6950.7520.980.6480.9030.91
Price to Sales Ratio2.062.122.042.422.771.782.48
Return on Sales0.1880.3230.3020.3120.3210.369150.318921

Citigroup Fundamentals

About Citigroup Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Citigroup's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Citigroup using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Citigroup based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.

 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page