Sally Current Asset

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#8B008B;color: #ffffff;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>SB</div>
SBH -- USA Stock  

Report: 29th of July 2020  

Sally Beauty current asset fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Sally Beauty Holdings or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Current Asset

 
Refresh
Sally Beauty Asset Turnover is most likely to slightly increase in the upcoming years. The last year's value of Asset Turnover was reported at 2.12.

Sally Current Asset Analysis

Current Asset is all of the company's assets that can be used to pay off current liabilities within the current fiscal period or over the next 12 months. Current Asset includes cash or cash equivalents, accounts receivable, short-term investments, and the portion of prepaid liabilities which will be paid within the next 12 months. Because these assets are easily turned into cash, they are sometimes referred to as liquid assets.

  Sally Beauty Gross Profit

Current Asset 
 = 
Cash 
Deposits 
Liquid Assets 
More About Current Asset | All Equity Analysis

Current Sally Beauty Holdings Current Asset

1.17 B

Sally Current Asset Over Time Pattern

 Sally Beauty Current Assets 
      Timeline 

About Current Asset

Current Asset is important to company's creditors and private equity firms as they will often be interested in how much that company has in current assets since these assets can be easily liquidated in case the company goes bankrupt. However, it is usually not enough to know if a company is in good shape just based on current asset alone; the amount of current liabilities should always be considered.
Compare to competition

Sally Beauty Current Asset Related Assessment

  Total Assets

In accordance with the recently published financial statements Sally Beauty Holdings has Current Asset of 1.17 B. This is 97.74% lower than that of the Consumer Cyclical sector, and 88.11% lower than that of Specialty Retail industry, The Current Asset for all stocks is 87.44% higher than the company.

Did you try this?

Run Probability Of Bankruptcy Now

   

Probability Of Bankruptcy

Get analysis of equity chance of financial distress in the next 2 years
All  Next Launch Module

Sally BeautyCurrent Valuation Drivers

2014201520162017201820192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee135.35 K132.88 K133.62 K131.22 K127.09 K146.16 K154.02 K
Interest Coverage4.243.453.64.354.764.283.95
Calculated Tax Rate37.0337.8937.7921.4325.028.7534.91
PPandE Turnover15.0713.3512.4412.6412.3514.216.38
Receivables Turnover40.4545.0344.743.0439.7535.7835.61
Inventory Turnover2.312.262.222.152.122.072.38
Operating Margin12.9212.6112.1510.8511.8313.614.56
Return on Investment33.5333.2531.7828.3430.1634.6937.72
Cash Flow Per Share1.992.432.663.112.752.472.19
Current Ratio2.412.42.042.352.552.32.15
EBITDA Margin14.8814.7914.6713.3214.3116.4517.17
Gross Margin49.549.6949.8949.4449.2944.3644.12

Sally Fundamentals

About Sally Beauty Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Sally Beauty Holdings's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Sally Beauty using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Sally Beauty Holdings based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.
 2017 2018 2019 2020 (projected)
Receivables90.49 M104.54 M94.09 M89.05 M
Inventories944.34 M952.91 M857.62 M799.27 M


 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page