Sally Total Debt

<div class='circular--portrait' style='background:#8B008B;color: #ffffff;font-size:4em;padding-top: 25px;;'>SB</div>
SBH -- USA Stock  

Report: 29th of July 2020  

Sally Beauty total debt fundamental analysis lookup allows you to check this and other indicators for Sally Beauty Holdings or any other equity instrument. You can also select from a set of available indicators by clicking on the link to the right. Please note, not all equities are covered by this module due to inconsistencies in global equity categorizations. Please continue to Equity Screeners to view more equity screening tools

Search Total Debt

 
Refresh
The current Debt Current is estimated to increase to about 845.1 K, while Total Debt is estimated to decrease to roughly 1.4 B.

Sally Total Debt Analysis

Total Debt refers to the amount of long term interest-bearing liabilities that a company carries on its balance sheet. That may include bonds sold to the public, notes written to banks or capital leases. Typically, debt can help a company magnify its earnings, but the burden of interest and principal payments will eventually prevent the firm from borrow excessively.
 2019 2020 (projected)
Consolidated Income200.65 M173.91 M
Direct Expenses1.77 B1.71 B
Total Debt 
 = 
Bonds 
+  
Notes 
More About Total Debt | All Equity Analysis

Current Sally Beauty Holdings Total Debt

2.5 B

Sally Total Debt Over Time Pattern

 Sally Beauty Total Debt 
      Timeline 

About Total Debt

In most industries, total debt may also include the current portion of long-term debt. Since debt terms vary widely from one company to another, simply comparing outstanding debt obligations between different companies may not be adequate. It is usually meant to compare total debt amounts between companies that operate within the same sector.
Compare to competition

  Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income

Based on the latest financial disclosure Sally Beauty Holdings has Total Debt of 2.5 B. This is 35.2% lower than that of the Consumer Cyclical sector, and 24.84% lower than that of Specialty Retail industry, The Total Debt for all stocks is 52.98% higher than the company.

Did you try this?

Run Global Markets Map Now

   

Global Markets Map

Get a quick overview of global market snapshot using zoomable world map. Drill down to check world indexes
All  Next Launch Module

Sally BeautyCurrent Valuation Drivers

2014201520162017201820192020 (projected)
Revenue Per Employee135.35 K132.88 K133.62 K131.22 K127.09 K146.16 K154.02 K
Interest Coverage4.243.453.64.354.764.283.95
Calculated Tax Rate37.0337.8937.7921.4325.028.7534.91
PPandE Turnover15.0713.3512.4412.6412.3514.216.38
Receivables Turnover40.4545.0344.743.0439.7535.7835.61
Inventory Turnover2.312.262.222.152.122.072.38
Operating Margin12.9212.6112.1510.8511.8313.614.56
Return on Investment33.5333.2531.7828.3430.1634.6937.72
Cash Flow Per Share1.992.432.663.112.752.472.19
Current Ratio2.412.42.042.352.552.32.15
EBITDA Margin14.8814.7914.6713.3214.3116.4517.17
Gross Margin49.549.6949.8949.4449.2944.3644.12

Sally Fundamentals

About Sally Beauty Fundamental Analysis

The Macroaxis Fundamental Analysis modules help investors analyze Sally Beauty Holdings's financials across various querterly and yearly statements, indicators and fundamental ratios. We help investors to determine the real value of Sally Beauty using virtually all public information available. We use both quantitative as well as qualitative analysis to arrive at the intrinsic value of Sally Beauty Holdings based on its fundamental data. In general, a quantitative approach, as applied to this company, focuses on analyzing financial statements comparatively, whereas a qaualitative method uses data that is important to a company's growth but cannot be measured and presented in a numerical way. Please read more on our fundamental analysis page.
 2017 2018 2019 2020 (projected)
Receivables90.49 M104.54 M94.09 M89.05 M
Inventories944.34 M952.91 M857.62 M799.27 M


 
Macroaxis is not a registered investment advisor or broker/dealer. All investments, including stocks, funds, ETFs, or cryptocurrencies, are speculative and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage our investors to invest carefully. Much of our information is derived directly from data published by companies or submitted to governmental agencies which we believe are reliable, but are without our independent verification. Therefore, we cannot assure you that the information is accurate or complete. We do not in any way warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on our statements or recommendations. Also, note that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk, and all investment decisions of an individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results. We make no representations or warranties that any investor will, or is likely to, achieve profits similar to those shown because hypothetical or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. For more information please visit our terms and condition page